Calendar of Events 2016-2017

Click here to open and save a .pdf version of the DDGM's Trestleboard

***Masters and secretaries--Please check all of your respective events for errors or

omissions and reply to the webmaster with any necessary changes***

Note: Grand Lodge events, District  events and DDOV's are highlighted in a dark blue background

Feb 7

LANCASTER 207 Regular meeting

7:30 pm
Feb 7

ST. JOHN'S 21a Regular meeting .

7:30 pm
Feb 8

LOST VILLAGES 256 Regular meeting

7:30 pm
Feb 9

MARTINTOWN 596 Regular meeting

8:00 pm
Feb 9

CORNWALL CORINTHIAN 125   Regular meeting   

7:30 pm
Feb 11  Ladies Valentines Dinner, Cornwall Armoury Officers Mess , 505 4th St. East, Cornwall
Feb 13

PLANTAGENET 186  Regular meeting Traveling gavel from St. John's 21a

8:00 pm
Feb 14

ALEXANDRIA 439 Regular meeting 

8:00 pm
Feb 15

GLENGARRY HIGHLAND 418 Regular meeting

8:00 pm
Feb 20

AVONMORE 452 Regular meeting

8:00 pm
Feb 21

FRIENDLY BROTHERS' 143   District Deputy Grand Master Official Visit

7:30 pm
Mar 2

  NORTH DUNDAS 320 Regular Meeting

7:30 pm
Mar 7

ST. JOHN'S 21a  Regular Meeting

7:30 pm
Mar 7

LANCASTER 207  District Deputy Grand Master Official Visit

7:30 pm
Mar 8

LOST VILLAGES 256 Regular meeting

7:30 pm
Mar 9

MARTINTOWN 596 Regular meeting

8:00 pm
Mar 9

CORNWALL CORINTHIAN 125   Regular meeting

7:30 pm
Mar 13

PLANTAGENET 186  Regular meeting

8:00 pm
Mar 14

ALEXANDRIA 439 Regular meeting

8:00 pm
Mar 15

GLENGARRY HIGHLAND 418 District Deputy Grand Master Official Visit

8:00 pm
Mar 20

AVONMORE 452 Regular meeting 

8:00 pm
Mar 21

FRIENDLY BROTHERS' 143 Regular meeting Traveling gavel from Plantagenet 186

7:30 pm
Mar 25 HAWKESBURY 450   Regular Meeting
Location: Vankleek Hill
10:00 AM
April 4

ST. JOHN'S 21a Regular meeting .

7:30 pm
April 5

LOST VILLAGES 256 District Deputy Grand Master Official Visit

7:30 pm
April 6

  NORTH DUNDAS 320 Regular Meeting

7:30 pm
April 10

PLANTAGENET 186  Regular meeting

8:00 pm
April 11

LANCASTER 207  Regular Meeting

8:00 pm
April 11

ALEXANDRIA 439 Regular meeting Traveling gavel from Friendly Brothers 143

8:00 pm
April13

MARTINTOWN 596 Regular meeting

8:00 pm
April 13

CORNWALL CORINTHIAN 125   Regular meeting    

7:30 pm
April 17

AVONMORE 452  Regular meeting

8:00 pm
April 18

FRIENDLY BROTHERS' 143 Regular meeting

7:30 pm
April 19

GLENGARRY HIGHLAND 418 Regular meeting

8:00 pm
April 22

HAWKESBURY 450 Regular meeting     

11:00 AM
May 2

ST. JOHN'S 21a Regular meeting .

7:30 pm
May 3

LOST VILLAGES 256 Regular meeting

7:30 pm
May 4

  NORTH DUNDAS 320 Regular Meeting

7:30 pm
May 8

PLANTAGENET 186  Regular meeting  

8:00 pm
May 9

LANCASTER 207 Regular meeting

8:00 pm
May 9

ALEXANDRIA 439 District Deputy Grand Master Official Visit

8:00 pm
May 11

MARTINTOWN 596 Regular meeting

8:00 pm
May11

CORNWALL CORINTHIAN 125   Regular meeting  

7:30 pm
May 13  Eastern District  Ladies Night - Cornwall Armoury,   Tickets will be available from the District secretary or your Lodge secretary TBD
May 15

AVONMORE 452 Regular meeting

8:00 pm
May 16

FRIENDLY BROTHERS' 143 Regular Meeting

7:30 pm
May 17

GLENGARRY HIGHLAND 418 Regular meeting

8:00 pm
May 27

HAWKESBURY 450 Regular meeting  

10:00 AM
June 1

  NORTH DUNDAS 320 Regular Meeting

7:30 pm
June 6

ST. JOHN'S 21a Regular meeting .  Installation

7:30 pm
June 8

MARTINTOWN 596 Regular meeting Installation

8:00 pm
June 11   D.D.G.M. District Golf Event " Nine & Dine with Wine" Alexandria Golf and Country Club
June 13

ALEXANDRIA 439 Regular meeting Installation

8:00 pm
June 19

AVONMORE 452 Regular meeting Installation

8:00 pm
June 26

LANCASTER 207 Regular meeting ,  Installation

8:00 pm
July 19-20   Annual communication of Grand Lodge , Toronto
July 20 Eastern District Meeting  Royal York Hotel, Toronto 5:00 pm

Aug 4-Aug 5

  64nd Glengarry Highland Games, Maxville, Ontario

Aug 20
   Eastern District Annual Picnic 
1:00 pm